ARCHIVES

CURRENT TRACK RECORD 2021

(Track Record is reset every year due to changing track conditions, tires, rules, ext. Track record is determined from qualifying only. SPUD CUP is not included in this. Track record holder will receive an award at the end of the year. )

CURRENT YEAR

  • JR1 LO206: Max Herberholz | 53.256 | Race #2
  • JR2 LO206: Zak Meyer | 51.844 | Race #2
  • SENIOR LO206: Daytona Arnzen | 53.189 | Race #2
  • WORLD FORMULA: Gabe Sessler | 51.639 | Race #2
  • SENIOR 2 CYCLE: Gabe Sessler | 47.760 | Race #2
  • SPORTSMAN: Chris Anspach | 56.208 | Race #5

ALL TIME

  • SENIOR 2 CYCLE:  Gabe Sessler | 47.760 | 5/29/2021
  • JUNIOR 2 CYCLE: NAME | TIME | DATE
  • JR1 LO206: Ben Corkery | 52.765 | 10/3/2020
  • JR2 LO206: Zak Meyer | 51.844 | 5/29/2021
  • SENIOR LO206: Andrew Zimmer | 52.346 | 10/3/2020
  • WORLD FORMULA: Gabe Sessler  | 51.639 | 5/29/2021
  • SPORTSMAN: Gabe Sessler | 55.360 | 9/18/2020

All Time Lists

Main Event Wins

JR1 LO206

Max Herberholz - 4, Tavin Sheets - 2,  Devin Walz - 2,  Michael Mcgaughy - 1, Spencer Fricke - 1, Ben Corkery - 1

JR2 LO206

Zak Meyer - 4, Trey Arnzen - 3,  Blake Feely - 2, Cory Rau - 1, Jack Grote - 1

Senior LO206

Alan Cathey - 4, Daytona Arnzen - 4, Stingray Robb - 2, Nathan Stansberry - 1

World Formula

Roger Cathey - 4, Jeff Shawver - 1, Myles Pederson - 1, Monty Klaus - 1, Gabe Sessler - 1

Sportsman

Chris Anspach - 5, Ian Wood - 2, Stafford Smith - 1, Trey Arnzen - 1, Jacob Smith - 1, Rob Guyott -1, Jaken Clever - 1

Senior 2 Cycle

Myles Pederson - 1,  Tyler Coffman - 1, Tim Doyon - 1

-

Pole Awards

JR1 LO206

Max Herberholz - 4, Michael Mchaughy - 2, Devin Walz - 2, Drew Walz - 1, Spencer Fricke - 1, Ben Corkery - 1

JR2 LO206

Zak Meyer - 4, Blake Feely - 2, Trey Arnzen - 2, Ian Wood - 1, Corey Rau - 1, Jack Grote - 1

Senior LO206

Daytona Arnzen - 6, Myles Pederson - 4, Stingray Robb - 1

World Formula

Monty Claus - 3, Jeff Shawver - 2, Roger Cathey - 1, Myles Pederson - 1, Gabe Sessler - 1

Sportsman

Chris Anspach - 5, Stafford Smith - 2, Ian Wood - 2, Brandon Benesch - 1, Gabe Sessler - 1

Senior 2 Cycle

Tim Doyon - 2, Gabe Sessler - 1

-

Heat Wins

JR1 LO206

 Max Herberholz - 4, Devin Walz - 3, Spencer Fricke - 2, Tavin Sheets - 2, Ben Corkery - 1

JR2 LO206

Trey Arnzen - 5, Corey Rau - 2, Zak Meyer - 2, Blake Feely - 2, Ian Wood - 1, Jack Grote - 1

Senior LO206

Daytona Arnzen - 6, Myles Pederson - 2, Tim Doyon - 1, Alan Cathey - 1, Tyler Besuyen - 1, Nathan Stansberry - 1

World Formula

Roger Cathey - 3, Monty Claus - 3, Myles Pederson - 1, Gabe Sessler - 1

Sportsman

Stafford Smith - 3, Ian Wood - 3, Chris Anspach - 3, David Howard - 2, Monty Klaus - 1, Gabe Sessler - 1, Travis Milburn - 1

Senior 2 Cycle

Myles Pederson - 1, Tim Doyon - 1, Gabe Sessler - 1

-

Podiums

JR1 LO206

Max Herberholz - 9, Michael Mcgaughy - 5, Devin Walz - 4, Tavin Sheets - 3, Slade Benesch - 3, Gavin Cichoski - 3, Cedrik Porter - 2,  Drew Walz - 1, Ben Corkery - 1, Blake Feely - 1, Spencer Fricke - 1

JR2 LO206

Zak Meyer - 7,  Jack Grote - 5, Ian Wood - 5, Trey Arnzen - 4, Niko Heinzel - 3, Blake Feely - 2 JJ Rose - 2, Cory Rau - 2,  William Ginn - 1, Riley Miller - 1, Jacob Smith - 1

Senior LO206

Myles Pederson - 8, Alan Cathey - 7, Daytona Arnzen - 5, Stafford Smith - 3, Nathan Stansberry - 3, Tyler Besuyen - 2, Andrew Zimmer - 1, Tim Doyon - 1

Senior 2 Cycle

Tim Doyon - 2, Myles Pederson - 2, Tyler Coffman - 1, Payton Cook - 1, Rene Bine - 1, Brian Henson - 1, Shawn Deidrich - 1

Sportsman

Chris Anspach - 6, David Howard - 4,Monty Klaus - 3, Chris Shea - 2, Brandon Benesch - 2, Bastian Baker - 1, Gabe Sessler - 1, Jacob Smith - 1, Rob Guyott - 1