ARCHIVES

CURRENT TRACK RECORD 2022

(Track Record is reset every year due to changing track conditions, tires, rules, ext. Track record is determined from qualifying only. SPUD CUP is not included in this. Track record holder will receive an award at the end of the year. )

CURRENT YEAR

  • JR1 LO206: Slade Benesch | 53.568 | Race #1
  • JR2 LO206: Blake Feely | 51.942 | Race #1
  • SENIOR LO206:  |  | Race #
  • WORLD FORMULA:  |  | Race #
  • SENIOR 2 CYCLE:  |  | Race #
  • SPORTSMAN: Ian Wood |54.417 | Race #1

ALL TIME

  • SENIOR 2 CYCLE:  Gabe Sessler | 47.760 | 5/29/2021
  • JUNIOR 2 CYCLE: NAME | TIME | DATE
  • JR1 LO206: Max Herberholz | 52.754 | 8/28/2021
  • JR2 LO206: Ian Wood | 51.838 | 10/2/2021
  • SENIOR LO206: Andrew Zimmer | 52.346 | 10/3/2020
  • WORLD FORMULA: Gabe Sessler  | 51.639 | 5/29/2021
  • SPORTSMAN: Ian Wood | 54.417 | 5/18/2022

All Time Lists

Main Event Wins

JR1 LO206

Max Herberholz - 6, Tavin Sheets - 2, Devin Walz - 2, Logan Cichoski - 1, Slade Benesch - 1, Michael Mcgaughy - 1, Spencer Fricke - 1, Ben Corkery - 1

JR2 LO206

Zak Meyer - 4, Ian Wood - 4, Trey Arnzen - 3, Blake Feely - 2, Cory Rau - 1, Jack Grote - 1

Senior LO206

Daytona Arnzen - 4, Alan Cathey - 4,  Stingray Robb - 3, Tr3y Arnzen - 2, Nathan Stansberry - 1

World Formula

Roger Cathey - 4, Jeff Shawver - 1, Myles Pederson - 1, Monty Klaus - 1, Stingray Robb - 1, Gabe Sessler - 1, Stingray Robb - 1

Sportsman Light

Chris Anspach - 6, Ian Wood - 3, Brandon Benesch - 1, Stafford Smith - 1, Trey Arnzen - 1, Jacob Smith - 1, Rob Guyott -1, Jaken Clever - 1

Sportsman Heavy

Ron Sheets - 1

Senior 2 Cycle

Myles Pederson - 3, Tyler Coffman - 1, Tim Doyon - 1

-

Pole Awards

JR1 LO206

Max Herberholz - 6, Michael Mchaughy - 2, Devin Walz - 2, Slade Benesch - 1, Drew Walz - 1, Spencer Fricke - 1, Ben Corkery - 1

JR2 LO206

Zak Meyer - 4, Ian Wood - 3, Blake Feely - 3, Trey Arnzen - 2, Corey Rau - 1, Jack Grote - 1

Senior LO206

Daytona Arnzen - 6, Myles Pederson - 4, Stingray Robb - 2, Tr3y Arnzen - 1

World Formula

Monty Claus - 4, Jeff Shawver - 2, Roger Cathey - 1, Myles Pederson - 1, Gabe Sessler - 1

Sportsman Lights

Chris Anspach - 6, Ian Wood - 3, Stafford Smith - 2, Brandon Benesch - 2, Gabe Sessler - 1

Sportsman Heavy

Ron Sheets - 1

Senior 2 Cycle

Tim Doyon - 2, Myles Pederson - 2, Gabe Sessler - 1

-

Heat Wins

JR1 LO206

 Max Herberholz - 6, Devin Walz - 3, Spencer Fricke - 2, Tavin Sheets - 2, Slade Benesch - 1, Ethan Perry - 1, Logan Cichoski - 1, Ben Corkery - 1

JR2 LO206

Trey Arnzen - 5, Ian Wood - 4, Blake Feely - 3, Corey Rau - 2, Zak Meyer - 2, Jack Grote - 2

Senior LO206

Daytona Arnzen - 7, Myles Pederson - 3, Tr3y Arnzen- 3, Payton Jackson - 1, Tim Doyon - 1, Alan Cathey - 1, Tyler Besuyen - 1, Nathan Stansberry - 1

World Formula

Monty Claus - 4, Roger Cathey - 3, Myles Pederson - 1, Gabe Sessler - 1

Sportsman Light

Chris Anspach - 4, Ian Wood - 4, Stafford Smith - 3, David Howard - 2, Brandon Benesch - 1, Monty Klaus - 1, Gabe Sessler - 1, Travis Milburn - 1

Sportsman Heavy

Ron Sheets - 1

Senior 2 Cycle

Myles Pederson - 3, Tim Doyon - 1, Gabe Sessler - 1

-

Podiums

JR1 LO206

Max Herberholz - 11, Michael Mcgaughy - 5, Devin Walz - 4, Gavin Cichoski - 5, Slade Benesch - 5, Cedrik Porter - 4, Tavin Sheets - 3, Ethan Perry - 2, Logan Cichoski - 1, Drew Walz - 1, Ben Corkery - 1, Blake Feely - 1, Spencer Fricke - 1

JR2 LO206

Ian Woood - 9, Zak Meyer - 7, Jack Grote - 6, Blake Feely - 5, Trey Arnzen - 4, Niko Heinzel - 3, Max Herberholz - 2, JJ Rose - 2, Cory Rau - 2, Payton Jackson - 1, William Ginn - 1, Riley Miller - 1, Jacob Smith - 1

Senior LO206

Myles Pederson - 11, Alan Cathey - 7, Daytona Arnzen - 7, Nathan Stansberry - 4, Tr3y Arnzen - 3, Stingray Robb - 3, Stafford Smith - 3, Tyler Besuyen - 2, Payton Jackson - 1, Jake Sessler - 1, Andrew Zimmer - 1, Tim Doyon - 1

Senior 2 Cycle

Myles Pederson - 4, Tim Doyon - 2, Tyler Coffman - 1, Payton Cook - 1, Rene Bine - 1, Brian Henson - 1, Shawn Deidrich - 1, Carl Beavers - 1, Andy Silver - 1

Sportsman Light

Chris Anspach - 8, David Howard - 4, Monty Klaus - 4, Brandon Benesch - 3, Ian Wood - 3, Chris Shea - 2, Travis Milburn - 2, Chad Laureneau - 1,  Bastian Baker - 1, Gabe Sessler - 1, Jacob Smith - 1, Rob Guyott - 1

Sportsman Heavy

Ron Sheets - 1, Jeremy Knopp - 1, Tanner Edwards - 1