2022 Racing Series Schedule

RACE SERIES SCHEDULE
DATE | CLASSES RACING

April 2 | Endurance Race #1
206 Classes Only (non-sanctioned)

April 23-24 | Race #1 and Race #2 (Super Series Round #1/#2)
206 Classes Only (non-sanctioned)

May 28 | Race #3 (GEM STATE CLASSIC WITH SRK)
All Classes (non-sanctioned)

July 23-24| Race #4 and Race #5(Super Series Race #3/#4)
All Classes (non-sanctioned)

September 10| Race #6 (Championship race)
206 Classes Only (non-sanctioned)

September 16-18| SPUD CUP (Northwest Border War Challenge)
JR1 206, JR2 206, SR 206 (sanctioned)

October 22 | Endurance Race #2
206 Classes Only (non-sanctioned)

*All Club races will be cancelled and rescheduled if it were to rain on the day of the race. We will do our best to notify everyone if we were to cancel as soon as possible.  Only races where we will not cancel are Gem State Classic and SPUD CUP those will be ran in any weather condition outside of extreme conditions. 

 

Gem State Classic Entry List - To Register Simply email Kartidaho@gmail.com your; NAME, CLASS, NUMBER, TRANSPONDER# (OR RENTAL)

 

SUMMER SHOOTOUT AND SPORTSMAN SCHEDULE
DATE | DAY AND RACE #

Saturday Races are 9 AM-12 PM approx.

Wednesday Races are 5 PM-8 PM approx.

May 18 | Wednesday Round #1

June 15 | Wednesday Round #2

June 29 | Wednesday Round #3

July 13 | Wednesday Round #4

July 27 | Wednesday Round #5

August 10 | Wednesday Round #6

August 24 | Wednesday Round #7

September 7 | Wednesday Round #8

*Non Sanctioned

Kid Kart

JR1 Novice 206

  1. 3 Andrew Herberholz
  2. 22 Elise Herberholz
  3. 32 Parker Moss

JR1 206

  1. 33 Cedrik Porter
  2. 9 Slade Benesch
  3. 88 Logan Cichoski
  4. 199 Ethan Perry
  5. 5 Cam Ford

JR2 206

  1. 17 Jack Grote
  2. 11 Jonah Good
  3. 13 Max Herberholz
  4. 48 Gavin Cichoski
  5. 16 Jonathon Bischof
  6. 30 Wyatt Knopp
  7. 9 Tavin Sheets

SR 206

  1. 31 Tr3y Arnzen
  2. 500 Daytona Arnzen
  3. 84 Tiffany Shawver
  4. 918 Payton Jackson
  5. 3 Chris Anspach
  6. 01 Jacob Merry
  7. 15 Bastian Baker
  8. 99 Chris Shea
  9. 47 Andy Silver
  10. 18 Paul Sanada
  11. 16 Blake Feely
  12. 312 Myles Pederson
  13. 13 Kevin Peterson
  14. 5 Chris Ford
  15. 10 Adam LaBarbera

World Formula

  1. 55 Dale Smitchger
  2. 44 Tiffany Shawver
  3. 81 Jeff Shawver
  4. 38 Myles Pederson

100cc (SR/Master/JR)

  1. 17 Jack Grote JR100
  2. 30 Wyatt Knopp JR100
  3. 16 Blake Feely SR100
  4. 3 Tr3y Arnzen SR100
  5. 894 Hayden Huelsman SR100
  6. 236 Stephen Huelsman SR100
  7. 208 Justin Craig SR100
  8. 22 Lorelei Owen SR100
  9. 309 Myles Pederson SR100
  10. 10 Tyler Coffman SR100

Schedule and classes are subject to change or modification.
Kart Idaho is an authorized
Margay dealer.
For more information on the 2022 season schedule or how to get involved in
karting, please contact Kart Idaho at: kartidaho@gmail.com.
#LetsGoKart

2022 pricing

Race Series Races: Single Day entry $60, Weekend entry $100        Kid Kart: $40/per day

Sportsman Races: $40

Additional Class Entry: $20/per day

Weekday Practice: $30

Weekend Practice: $40

Friday Practice on Race Weekend: $25

Pit Pass: $15 for full weekend $10 for single day (Sunday only)

SPUD CUP Pit Pass: TBD

Transponder Rental: $10 (you lose it or break it you pay for it)

2022 Practice Pass: $500

 

PLEASE NOTE:

    • Anyone wishing to race or enter the pit area will be required to purchase a wrist band at registration.
    • Anyone under the age of 18 will be required to have a parental consent form signed before entering the pit area.
    • The Spud Cup will have special pricing that will be announced separately.
    • All pricing includes the daily $5 membership/insurance cost.